Committees

 

List of Committees for the Session 2014-15 

S.No.

Name of the Committee

Members of the Committee

Desg.

01

Academic Committee

1.Sh. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Commerce)

   

2. Sh. B. P. Maurya

PRT

   

3. Sh. 

PGT (Physics)

   

4. Sh. Adarsh Pal Singh

PGT(Maths)

   

5. Smt. Gagan Jot

TGT(English)

   

6. Smt. Santusht Negi

TGT(Hindi)

 

02

 

Exam Committee (Internal)

1. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comm)

2. Smt. Santusht Negi

TGT(Hindi)

3. Sh. 

TGT(Maths)

4. Sh.

PRT

5. Sh. Rinchen Nurboo

Sub. Staff

 

 

03

Exam Committee (CBSE)

1. Sh. P Wangial.

PGT (CS)

 

 

2. Smt. Santusht Negi

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

3. Smt. Gagan Jot

TGT (Eng)

 

 

4. Sh. Ravinder Gautam

PRT

 

 

5. Smt. Skarma Dolma

Lab Attendant

04

Time Table Committee

1. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comm) (Sec&Sr Sec)

 

 

2. Sh. Adarsh Pal

PGT (Maths)

 

 

3. Sh. Shashank

TGT (P & HE)

 

 

4. Sh. Suresh Kumar

PRT (Prim)

 

 

5. Sh. B. P. Maurya

PRT

05

Admission Committee

1.Sh. Ravinder Kumar

PGT(Comm)

 

 

2.Sh. 

TGT (Social Science)

 

 

3. Sh. 

TGT(WE)

 

 

4. Smt. 

PRT

 

 

5. Sh. 

PRT

 

 

6. Smt. Skarma Dolma

Lab Attendant

06

CCA Committee

1.Smt. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

2. Sh

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

3. Sh 

TGT(English)

 

 

4. Sh

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

 

5. Smt 

Librarian

 

 

6.Smt 

PRT(Music)

07

Discipline Committee

1. Sh. Shashank

TGT(PHE)

 

 

2. Sh. P.Wangial

PGT(CS)

 

 

3. Smt. 

PRT

 

 

4. Sh. Ravinder Gautam

PRT

 

 

5. Sh.

Sports Coach.

08

Guidance & Counseling Committee

1. Sh 

PGT (Physics)

 

 

2. Sh

TGT(English)

 

 

3. Sh

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

4. Sh 

TGT(Maths)

 

 

5. Sm

Librarian

09

Exercise & Adventure Committee

1. S

TGT (PHE)

 

 

2. Sh

PGT(Eco)

 

 

3. Sh 

PRT

 

 

4. Sh

PRT

 

 

5. Smt 

PRT(Music)

10.

Eco Club Committee

1. Sh

TGT (Science)

 

 

2. Sh.

PRT

 

 

3. Sh. 

TGT (WE)

 

 

4. Sh. 

PRT

 

 

5. Sh Abbas Ali

Mali

11.

Communal Harmony committee & Integrity Club

1.Sh 

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

2 Sh P.Wangail

PGT(CS)

 

 

3 Sh

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

4 Sh 

PRT

 

 

5. Sh T

Sports Coach

12

Cleanliness Committee

1. Sh. P. Wangial

PGT(Comp)

 

 

2. Sh.

TGT(Social science)

 

 

3 Sh 

LDC

 

 

4 Smt. Skarma Dolma

Lab Attendant)

 

 

5 Smt. 

Daily wages worker

13

Canteen committee

1.Sh 

TGT(Maths)

 

 

2 Sh

TGT(Science)

 

 

3 Smt

Librarian

 

 

4 Smt 

PRT(Music)

 

 

5 Sh Rinchen Nurboo

Group D employee

14

AV Aid/First Aid Committee

1 Sh

PRT

 

 

2. Smt 

Librarian

 

 

3. Smt 

PRT

 

 

4. Sh Abdul Rehman Sheikh

Lab Attendant

 

 

5. Sh Rinchen Nurboo

Group D employee

15

Library Committee

1Smt 

Librarian

 

 

2.Sh

PGT (Physics)

 

 

3 Sh

PGT(Hindi)

 

 

4 Sh 

PGT(Maths)

 

 

5 Sh

PRT

 

 

6.Smt

Spoken Eng Inst.

16

Purchasing Committee

1Sh 

PGT(Physics)

 

 

2 Sh P. Wangial

PGT(CS)

 

 

3 Sh 

TGT(Maths)

 

 

4 Smt. P Dolma

UDC

 

 

5 Sh. 

PRT

17

Quarter Allotment , Maintaince and Repair Committee

1.Sh 

TGT (S.Science)

 

 

2 Sh Phunstog Wangail

PGT(Comp Science)

 

 

3 Sh

 

 

 

 

TGT (Eng)

 

 

5 Sh

 

 

 

6 Smt P Dolma

UDC

18

Literary Committee

1.Sh

PGT (Comm)

 

 

2.Sh

PGT(Hindi)

 

 

3.Sh

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

 

4.Sh 

TGT (Eng)

 

 

5.Smt J

Librarian

 

 

6.Smt

Spoken Eng Inst.

 

 

 

 

19

Shivaji House

1 Sh Phuntsog Wangial

PGT(Comp Science) (HM)

 

 

2 Sh 

TGT (S .Sci.)

 

 

3 Sh 

TGT (S .Sci.)

 

 

4 Ms J

TGT (CS)

 

 

5 Sh

PRT

 

 

6 Smt 

PRT

 

 

 

 

20

Tagore House

1.Sh 

PGT (Eco ) (HM)

 

 

2 Sh

 

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

3 Sh 

TGT (Eng)

 

 

4 Sh

PRT

 

 

5 Smt 

PRT

 

 

5.Smt 

Librarian

 

 

 

 

21

Ashoka House

1 Sh

PGT (Maths) (HM)

 

 

2 Sh 

TGT (Maths)

 

 

3 Sh 

TGT (Eng)

 

 

4 Sh

PRT

 

 

5 Sh 

PRT

 

 

6. S

PRT

 

 

 

 

22

Raman House

1 Sh 

PGT (Comm)(HM)

 

 

2 Sh 

TGT (Maths)

 

 

3 Sh

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

 

4 Sh

PRT

 

 

5. Smt 

PRT

 

 

6. Sh 

PRT(TD)