Committees

List of Committees for the Session 2018-19 

 

 S.N.

Name of the committee

Members of the committee

Designation

01

Academic

Mr. K.K. Sharma

PGT (Geog)

 

 

Mr. Puneet

PGT (Bio)

 

 

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Ravi Kumar

TGT (Sost)

 

 

Mrs. Suriya Kounsar

TGT(Sci)

 

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

PRT

02

Examination (Internal)

Mr. Devi Lal

PGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. Abhimanyu

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. Awadhesh

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Mr. Rajesh Bhatt

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Aman

PRT

 

 

Mrs. Skrama Dolma

Lab Attendant

03

Examination (CBSE)

Mr. Harish Joshi

PGT (Maths)

 

 

Mr. Mohd Suhel

PGT (Eco)

 

 

Mr. Awadhesh

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Mr. Abhimanyu

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Ms. Surya Kounsar

TGT(Sci)

 

 

Mr. M.A. Wani

Lab. Attendant

04

Time Table/Arrangement

Mr. Lokesh Kumar

PGT (Hist)

 

 

Mr. Ravi Kumar

TGT (Sost)

 

 

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Rakesh Sethi

PGT (Physics)

 

 

Mr. Sumit Sharma

PRT

 

 

Mr. Rinchen Nurboo

Sub. Staff

05

Admission

Mr. K.K. Sharma

PGT (Geog)

 

 

Mr. Puneet

PGT (Bio)

 

 

Mr. Kushal Parkash

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. Shah Faisal

PRT

 

 

Mrs. Sakrma Dolma

Lab Attendant

 

 

Mr. Rakesh Sethi

PGT (Phy)

06

CCA

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT(Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Devi Lal

PGT(Eng)

 

 

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Sharma

TGT (Skt)

 

 

Mr. Sanjay Kumar

PRT Music

 

 

Mrs. Jyobala Yadav

PRT

07

Discipline

Ms. Roma Pandey

TGT(P &HE)

 

 

Mr. Kushal Parkash

PGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. R. C . Mishra

TGT(WE)

 

 

Mr. Ab. Wahid Khanday

PGT(Comm)

 

 

Ms. Suriya Kounsar

TGT(Sci)

 

 

Mr. Vikash

PRT

08

Guidance & Counseling

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Puneet

PGT (BIo)

 

 

Mrs. Anuradha

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Mr. Harish Joshi

PGT(Maths)

 

 

Mr. Vikash

PRT

 

 

Mr. K.K. Sharma

PGT (Geog)

09

Excursion & Adventure

Mr. Kushal Parkash

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Ms. Suriya Kounsar

TGT(Sci)

 

 

Ms. Tsering Tsomo

PGT(Pol Sci)

 

 

Mr. Akshay Kumar

PRT

 

 

Ms. Rakesh Kumar Sharma

TGT(Skt)

 

 

Mr. Ab. Wahid Khanday

PGT(Comm)

10

Eco Club/ Gardening

Mr. Ravi Kumar

TGT (Sost)

 

 

Ms. Roma Pandey

TGT(P&HE)

 

 

Ms. Tsering Tsomo

PGT(Pol Sci)

 

 

Ms. Rafiqa Tak

PGT(Chem)

 

 

Mr. M.A. Wani

Lab. Attendant

 

 

Mr. Abass Ali

Mali

11

Communal Harmony & Integrity Club

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Shah Faisal

PRT

 

 

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Ab. Wahid Khanday

PGT(Comm)

 

 

Mr. Rinchen Nurboo

Sub. Staff

 

 

Ms. Tsering Tsomo

PGT(Pol Sci)

12

Cleanliness

Mr. Sumit Sharma

PRT

 

 

Mr. Rajesh Bhatt

TGT (Bio)

 

 

 

Comp Inst

 

 

Mr. R. C. Mishra

TGT(WE)

 

 

Ms. Roma Pandey

TGT(P&HE)

 

 

Mr. M.A. Wani

Lab. Attendant

13

Scouts & Guides

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Singh

TGT (Lib)

 

 

Mr. Puneet

PGT(Bio)

 

 

Mr. Abhimanyu

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Ms. Roma Pandey

TGT(P&HE)

 

 

Mrs. Jyobala Yadav

PRT

 

 

Mr. Aman

PRT

14

First Aid

Ms. Roma Pandey

TGT(P &HE)

 

 

Ms. Rafiqa Tak

PGT (Chem)

 

 

Mr. Wahid Khanday

PGT (Comm)

 

 

Mr. Shah Faisal

PRT

 

 

Mrs. Skarma Dolma

Sub Staff

 

 

 

Nurse

15

Library

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Singh

TGT (Lib)

 

 

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Sharma

TGT(Skt)

 

 

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Kushal Parkash

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. Ravi Kumar

TGT (Sost)

 

 

Mr. Vikash

PRT

16

Purchasing

Mr. Kushal Parkash

TGT (Eng)

 

LPC

Mr. R. C. Mishra

TGT(WE)

 

 

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Awadhesh

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Mrs. P. Dolma

UDC

17

Quarter Allotment

VEC

 

18

Literary

Ms. Devi Lal

PGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Sharma

TGT (Skt)

 

 

Ms. Surya Kounsar

TGT(Sci)

 

 

Mr. Shah Faisal

PRT

19

Maintenance and Repair (School)

Mr. R.C. Mishra

TGT(WE)

 

 

Mr. Abhimanyu

TGT (Geog)

 

 

Mrs. Santusht Negi

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

Mr. K.K. Sharma

PGT (Geog)

 

 

Mr. Aman

PRT

20

Maintenance and Repair (Quarter)

Mr. R.C. Mishra

TGT(WE)

 

 

Mr. Harish Joshi

PGT (Maths)

 

 

Mr. Kushal Parkash

TGT (Eng)

 

 

Mr. K.K. Sharma

PGT (Geog)

 

 

Mrs. Jyobala Yadav

PRT

21

Website Maintenance

Mr. P. Wangial

PGT(CS)

 

 

Mr. Vikash

PRT

 

 

Mr. Mohd Suhel

PGT(Eco)

 

 

Mr. Shiv Kumar

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

Comp Inst

 

 

Mrs. Anuradha

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Ms. Sumera Bano

Student Class XII A

22

Sanitation & Drinking Water

Mr. Vikash

PRT

 

 

Mr. Awadhesh

TGT (Maths)

 

 

Ms. Surya Kounsar

TGT(Sci)

 

 

Mr. Shah Faisal

PRT

 

 

Mr. M.A. Wani

Lab. Attendant

 

 

Mr. Rinchen Nurboo

Sub. Staff

 

 

 

Nurse